Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
York University High School Indoor Meet
Are You Up for the Challenge?
March 31st-1st 2017 4700 Keele St., Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - York University High School Indoor Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
York University High School Indoor Meet
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Toronto Track & Field Centre, 4700 Keele St., Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bishop Tonnos
Brebeuf College
Chatham-Kent
Chinguacousy
Dr GW Williams
DSBN Academy
Earl Haig
East Northumberland
EL Crossley
Emmanuel
Espanola
Father Henry Carr
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Henry Street
Innisdale
J Clarke Richardson
John McGregor
Laura Secord
Lawrence Park
Lo-Ellen Park
Marshall McLuhan
Mary Ward
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Northern - Sarnia
Paincourt
Port Perry
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sir William Osler
St Edmund Campion
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
Stephen Lewis - Vaughn
Sydenham
Thorold
Ursuline College The Pines
Uxbridge
Welland Centennial
Westview Centennial
William Lyon Mackenzie
|
60m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1500m
|
2000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
07.34
nwi
1
10
2
Dawkins, Kurt
J Clarke Richard
07.39
nwi
1
8
3
Clarke, Adrian
St Maximilian Ko
07.44
nwi
1
6
4
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
07.53
nwi
1
5
5
Jordan, Keyshaun
John McGregor
07.56
nwi
1
4
6
Barnett, Shamar
St Edmund Campio
07.58
nwi
1
3
7
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
07.61
nwi
1
2
8
Ofin, Jessie
Father Henry Car
07.68
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dawkins, Kurt
J Clarke Richard
07.35
nwi
1
2
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
07.39
nwi
2
3
Clarke, Adrian
St Maximilian Ko
07.48
nwi
3
4
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
07.52
nwi
2
5
Barnett, Shamar
St Edmund Campio
07.58
nwi
3
7
Jordan, Keyshaun
John McGregor
07.59
nwi
3
6
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
07.61
nwi
1
8
Ofin, Jessie
Father Henry Car
07.67
nwi
2
9
Ocomen, Jonathan
Mary Ward
07.69
nwi
1
10
Gammage, Luc
Dr GW Williams
07.70
nwi
2
11
Vandergeer, Connor
St Mary's - Hami
07.77
nwi
3
12
Verrall, Justin
William Lyon Mac
07.81
nwi
3
13
Umeh, Basil
Father Henry Car
07.83
nwi
2
14
Periera, Matteo
Sacred Heart Cat
07.84
nwi
1
15
Gayle, William
Father Henry Car
07.85
nwi
1
16
Bourrie, Owen
St Maximilian Ko
07.86
nwi
1
17
Vandergeer, Josh
St Mary's - Hami
07.86
nwi
1
18
Burrowes, Collin
Northern - Sarni
07.96
nwi
2
19
Tonelli, David
St Maximilian Ko
08.01
nwi
2
20
Chapple, Nathen
Northern - Sarni
08.06
nwi
3
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jovan
DSBN Academy
07.42
nwi
5
2
Dawkins, Kurt
J Clarke Richard
07.45
nwi
2
3
Clarke, Adrian
St Maximilian Ko
07.46
nwi
1
4
Jordan, Keyshaun
John McGregor
07.51
nwi
6
7
Inwood, Aaron
St Mary's - Hami
07.59
nwi
6
8
Maisuria, Justin
St Edmund Campio
07.67
nwi
5
5
Periera, Matteo
Sacred Heart Cat
07.70
nwi
3
9
Barnett, Shamar
St Edmund Campio
07.70
nwi
2
13
Ofin, Jessie
Father Henry Car
07.74
nwi
5
6
Umeh, Basil
Father Henry Car
07.74
nwi
4
10
Vandergeer, Connor
St Mary's - Hami
07.80
nwi
4
14
Ocomen, Jonathan
Mary Ward
07.81
nwi
4
11
Vandergeer, Josh
St Mary's - Hami
07.82
nwi
3
12
Gammage, Luc
Dr GW Williams
07.84
nwi
1
15
Zubieta, Michael
Marshall McLuhan
07.84
nwi
5
16
Verrall, Justin
William Lyon Mac
07.85
nwi
5
17
Bourrie, Owen
St Maximilian Ko
07.88
nwi
1
18
Tonelli, David
St Maximilian Ko
07.91
nwi
4
19
Burrowes, Collin
Northern - Sarni
07.92
nwi
1
20
Gayle, William
Father Henry Car
07.93
nwi
3
21
Chapple, Nathen
Northern - Sarni
08.01
nwi
2
22
Cabral, Joel
Marshall McLuhan
08.03
nwi
3
23
Tibay, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
08.03
nwi
5
24
Lewis-Williams, Zachary
Marshall McLuhan
08.05
nwi
3
25
Vieyra, Thomas
St Edmund Campio
08.06
nwi
4
26
Pieris, Simon
Mary Ward
08.06
nwi
6
27
Peart-Williams, Seigh
St Edmund Campio
08.07
nwi
2
28
Dunkley, Silas
St Edmund Campio
08.09
nwi
4
29
Suarez, Martin
St Edmund Campio
08.23
nwi
1
30
Brock, Boden
St Joseph-Scolla
08.35
nwi
3
31
Moodie, Taijean
St Edmund Campio
08.36
nwi
2
32
Hamilton, Gabriel
Father Henry Car
08.37
nwi
1
33
Richardson, Jake
Dr GW Williams
08.39
nwi
4
34
Sonza, John
Mary Ward
08.50
nwi
3
35
Steele, Justin
Dr GW Williams
08.63
nwi
2
36
Alkema, Jacob
Guido DeBres
08.82
nwi
2
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Casugay, Justin
Father Henry Car
07.46
nwi
1
10
2
Sy, Carlo
Mary Ward
07.57
nwi
1
8
3
Pestana, Benjamin
Sacred Heart Cat
07.59
nwi
1
6
4
Wilson, Jalen
J Clarke Richard
07.63
nwi
1
5
5
Kiatipis, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
07.74
nwi
1
4
6
Andrade, Josh
St Maximilian Ko
07.74
nwi
1
3
7
Caruano, Isaiah
St Maximilian Ko
07.75
nwi
1
2
8
Micua, Cedric
William Lyon Mac
07.90
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Casugay, Justin
Father Henry Car
07.57
nwi
3
2
Wilson, Jalen
J Clarke Richard
07.63
nwi
1
3
Pestana, Benjamin
Sacred Heart Cat
07.64
nwi
2
4
Sy, Carlo
Mary Ward
07.67
nwi
2
5
Caruano, Isaiah
St Maximilian Ko
07.78
nwi
1
7
Kiatipis, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
07.78
nwi
2
6
Micua, Cedric
William Lyon Mac
07.89
nwi
3
8
Andrade, Josh
St Maximilian Ko
07.91
nwi
1
9
Grebe, Jonathan
Lo-Ellen Park
07.92
nwi
3
10
Fournier, Tony
St Joseph-Scolla
07.98
nwi
1
11
Spencer, Colton
Thorold
08.01
nwi
2
12
Owusu-Ansah, Jeremy
Father Henry Car
08.02
nwi
1
13
Hinds, Keyshawn
St Edmund Campio
08.06
nwi
3
14
Singh, Jayash
J Clarke Richard
08.09
nwi
2
15
Lacvita, Michael
Father Henry Car
08.09
nwi
1
16
Kerkkamp, Dane
St Maximilian Ko
08.11
nwi
2
17
Sutton, David
Mary Ward
08.11
nwi
3
18
Supat, Kent
Marshall McLuhan
08.16
nwi
3
19
White, Adrian
St Edmund Campio
08.17
nwi
1
20
Puskar, Chris
08.26
nwi
3
21
Correa, Samuel
Marshall McLuhan
08.32
nwi
3
22
Riaz, Ans
St Michael Cath
08.37
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Casugay, Justin
Father Henry Car
07.56
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Jalen
J Clarke Richard
07.62
nwi
4
3
Kiatipis, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
07.70
nwi
3
8
Andrade, Josh
St Maximilian Ko
07.73
nwi
2
4
Sy, Carlo
Mary Ward
07.74
nwi
1
9
Pestana, Benjamin
Sacred Heart Cat
07.78
nwi
1
5
Caruano, Isaiah
St Maximilian Ko
07.91
nwi
6
15
Del Mundo, Marvin
Marshall McLuhan
07.92
nwi
1
16
Tavares, Thomas
Marshall McLuhan
07.98
nwi
1
6
Micua, Cedric
William Lyon Mac
07.98
nwi
5
7
Grebe, Jonathan
Lo-Ellen Park
07.99
nwi
7
17
Owusu-Ansah, Jeremy
Father Henry Car
08.00
nwi
2
10
Spencer, Colton
Thorold
08.07
nwi
4
18
Sutton, David
Mary Ward
08.07
nwi
2
19
Hinds, Keyshawn
St Edmund Campio
08.08
nwi
2
11
Lacvita, Michael
Father Henry Car
08.09
nwi
6
12
Supat, Kent
Marshall McLuhan
08.15
nwi
5
20
Fournier, Tony
St Joseph-Scolla
08.15
nwi
6
21
Kerkkamp, Dane
St Maximilian Ko
08.17
nwi
6
22
Singh, Jayash
J Clarke Richard
08.17
nwi
1
23
White, Adrian
St Edmund Campio
08.17
nwi
1
23
Puskar, Chris
08.17
nwi
2
25
Lalonde, Ben
Dr GW Williams
08.22
nwi
5
13
Correa, Samuel
Marshall McLuhan
08.24
nwi
7
26
Santos, Christian
Mary Ward
08.25
nwi
5
27
Robertson, Ethan
Northern - Sarni
08.30
nwi
7
28
Olona, David
St Edmund Campio
08.31
nwi
7
14
Riaz, Ans
St Michael Cath
08.33
nwi
3
29
Garcia, Aaron
Marshall McLuhan
08.39
nwi
4
30
Lee, Chris
William Lyon Mac
08.43
nwi
6
31
Adu, Dennis
Marshall McLuhan
08.47
nwi
5
32
Omorodion, Jeffrey
St Edmund Campio
08.48
nwi
7
33
Inocentes, Edrik
Marshall McLuhan
08.48
nwi
4
34
Othman, Johnathan
08.49
nwi
1
35
Ehab, Hossam
Lo-Ellen Park
08.52
nwi
7
36
Mendoza, Mark
Marshall McLuhan
08.54
nwi
4
37
Nilamudeen, Rilwan
J Clarke Richard
08.57
nwi
2
38
Aguinaldo, Patrick
Marshall McLuhan
08.60
nwi
4
39
Thompson, Kelly
Lo-Ellen Park
08.62
nwi
4
40
Nijenhuis, Gideon
Guido DeBres
08.66
nwi
3
41
Terpstra, Nick
Hamilton Distric
08.69
nwi
3
42
Dolinski, Calvin
08.70
nwi
3
43
Fernando, Rashmika
Sacred Heart Cat
08.72
nwi
1
44
Arnott, Alex
St Joseph-Scolla
09.22
nwi
5
45
Rivas, Oscar
09.23
nwi
5
46
Sivalingam, Aathithyan
J Clarke Richard
09.64
nwi
7
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.03
nwi
1
10
2
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
07.07
nwi
1
8
3
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
07.22
nwi
1
6
4
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
07.23
nwi
1
5
5
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.25
nwi
1
4
6
Fearon, Trejuan
Father Henry Car
07.25
nwi
1
3
7
Duru, Miracle
Father Henry Car
07.27
nwi
1
2
8
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
07.31
nwi
1
1
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
07.15
nwi
3
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.16
nwi
2
4
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
07.17
nwi
3
3
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
07.22
nwi
1
5
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.22
nwi
1
6
Duru, Miracle
Father Henry Car
07.27
nwi
2
7
Fearon, Trejuan
Father Henry Car
07.28
nwi
3
8
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
07.29
nwi
2
9
Agyenim-Boateng, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
07.31
nwi
1
10
Werner, Wyatt
Port Perry
07.32
nwi
2
11
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.33
nwi
3
12
Crews, Niles
Northern - Sarni
07.33
nwi
2
13
Grant, Demari
St Edmund Campio
07.39
nwi
1
14
Connell, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
07.40
nwi
3
15
Antonini, Julian
St Maximilian Ko
07.41
nwi
3
16
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
07.42
nwi
1
17
Cobey, Chase
John McGregor
07.49
nwi
1
18
Lee, Nicholas
Mary Ward
07.49
nwi
3
19
Missinga, Kahama
Henry Street
07.54
nwi
2
20
Milford, Dalton
Lo-Ellen Park
07.54
nwi
1
21
Ragaas, John
Mary Ward
07.57
nwi
2
22
Cobourne, Tijani
St Edmund Campio
07.58
nwi
2
23
Power, James
Dr GW Williams
07.61
nwi
1
24
Sakki, Karri
Lo-Ellen Park
07.90
nwi
3
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
07.20
nwi
7
2
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
07.23
nwi
10
3
Husbands, Vishon
Father Henry Car
07.25
nwi
2
4
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
07.28
nwi
8
5
Pichelli, Alec
Sacred Heart Cat
07.30
nwi
4
6
Duru, Miracle
Father Henry Car
07.31
nwi
6
11
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
07.33
nwi
8
7
Yadao, Jason
Mary Ward
07.34
nwi
1
8
Fearon, Trejuan
Father Henry Car
07.34
nwi
3
12
Werner, Wyatt
Port Perry
07.35
nwi
7
13
Crews, Niles
Northern - Sarni
07.36
nwi
10
14
Connell, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
07.43
nwi
2
21
Agyenim-Boateng, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
07.44
nwi
7
22
Thibeault, Conor
Marshall McLuhan
07.46
nwi
2
15
Power, James
Dr GW Williams
07.49
nwi
4
16
Cobey, Chase
John McGregor
07.50
nwi
1
9
Grant, Demari
St Edmund Campio
07.51
nwi
5
17
Antonini, Julian
St Maximilian Ko
07.53
nwi
3
23
Lee, Nicholas
Mary Ward
07.54
nwi
2
18
Ragaas, John
Mary Ward
07.56
nwi
5
24
Cobourne, Tijani
St Edmund Campio
07.61
nwi
8
25
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
07.62
nwi
8
26
Hamori, Jordan
Marshall McLuhan
07.67
nwi
2
27
Brown, Denzel
St Edmund Campio
07.67
nwi
5
10
Milford, Dalton
Lo-Ellen Park
07.68
nwi
9
28
Yoshida, James
J Clarke Richard
07.68
nwi
4
29
Samuels, Jayden
St Edmund Campio
07.69
nwi
8
30
Day, Nick
Northern - Sarni
07.73
nwi
10
19
Missinga, Kahama
Henry Street
07.74
nwi
9
31
Manapat, Karlo
Mary Ward
07.77
nwi
5
32
McRobbie, Conner
Sacred Heart Cat
07.82
nwi
3
20
Sakki, Karri
Lo-Ellen Park
07.83
nwi
6
33
Baylis, Ethan
John McGregor
07.83
nwi
1
34
Brown, Tajae
J Clarke Richard
07.83
nwi
4
34
Eliadis, Robbie
Uxbridge
07.83
nwi
5
36
Alkema, Sidney
Guido DeBres
07.85
nwi
8
37
Nunez, Paul
Marshall McLuhan
07.85
nwi
9
38
Ruel, James
St Joseph-Scolla
07.88
nwi
4
39
Groenwold, Andrew
Guido DeBres
07.88
nwi
1
40
Curtis, Nathan
Uxbridge
07.90
nwi
5
41
Reinink, Logan
Guido DeBres
07.92
nwi
1
42
Wichtler, Christian
Dr GW Williams
07.95
nwi
4
42
Orden, Ian
Mary Ward
07.95
nwi
10
44
Verkaik, Justin
Chatham-Kent
07.95
nwi
3
45
Thorpe, Christopher
St Edmund Campio
07.96
nwi
3
46
Barton, Tyler
Dr GW Williams
07.98
nwi
7
46
Lucero, Ellesor
Mary Ward
07.98
nwi
4
48
Wedderburn, Donte
St Edmund Campio
07.98
nwi
3
49
Venditti, Eric
St Joseph-Scolla
07.98
nwi
7
50
Bultje, Caleb
Guido DeBres
07.99
nwi
6
51
Chaput, Gianni
St Joseph-Scolla
08.01
nwi
10
52
Winkler-Todino, Tyler
Ursuline College
08.03
nwi
8
53
McCabe, Brenden
08.04
nwi
2
54
Mason, Kurtis
Henry Street
08.05
nwi
10
55
Canete, Paulo
Mary Ward
08.08
nwi
6
56
Nazaire, Andy
Hamilton Distric
08.10
nwi
5
57
Gonzaga, Jacenth
Marshall McLuhan
08.18
nwi
6
58
Bultje, Jared
Guido DeBres
08.21
nwi
1
59
Germino, Jasper
Marshall McLuhan
08.22
nwi
3
60
Brear, Cory
Dr GW Williams
08.28
nwi
5
61
Stewart, Jesse
Northern - Sarni
08.45
nwi
7
62
McIlwain, Devon
Northern - Sarni
08.57
nwi
10
63
Grant, Christopher
J Clarke Richard
08.60
nwi
6
64
Palmer, Peter
Northern - Sarni
09.31
nwi
4
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Jazmyn
Stephen Lewis -
08.08
nwi
1
10
2
Otu, Abby
Father Henry Car
08.25
nwi
1
8
3
Amegor, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
08.27
nwi
1
6
4
Akposi, Kassidy
Father Henry Car
08.37
nwi
1
5
5
Keen, Kaylia
St Edmund Campio
08.51
nwi
1
4
6
John, Ivie
St Edmund Campio
08.58
nwi
1
3
7
Richards, Unyque
St Edmund Campio
08.64
nwi
1
2
8
Gurley, Rasheeda
Marshall McLuhan
08.69
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Jazmyn
Stephen Lewis -
08.13
nwi
2
2
Otu, Abby
Father Henry Car
08.21
nwi
3
3
Amegor, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
08.28
nwi
1
4
Akposi, Kassidy
Father Henry Car
08.33
nwi
1
5
Keen, Kaylia
St Edmund Campio
08.46
nwi
2
7
John, Ivie
St Edmund Campio
08.52
nwi
2
8
Gurley, Rasheeda
Marshall McLuhan
08.56
nwi
2
9
O'brien, Tessa
St Mary's - Hami
08.58
nwi
2
6
Richards, Unyque
St Edmund Campio
08.62
nwi
3
10
Adeshiyan, Faisalat
Father Henry Car
08.63
nwi
3
11
Cobbinah, Shantel
Father Henry Car
08.74
nwi
1
12
Watt, Shawnika
St Edmund Campio
08.74
nwi
3
13
Esson-Phillips, Vercess
Father Henry Car
08.77
nwi
1
14
Lowen, Kalea
Lo-Ellen Park
08.85
nwi
3
15
Orantia, Allison
Mary Ward
08.92
nwi
1
16
Christian, Smiley
Mary Ward
08.95
nwi
1
17
Nicoletti, Melissa
St Maximilian Ko
08.97
nwi
3
18
Ford, Danielle
St Maximilian Ko
08.98
nwi
3
19
McLaughlin, Denay
St Edmund Campio
08.99
nwi
1
20
Mara, Marissa
Northern - Sarni
09.05
nwi
2
21
Reyes, Hailey
Mary Ward
09.13
nwi
2
22
Kellestine, Madi
Lo-Ellen Park
09.14
nwi
1
23
Aldana, Angelica
Mary Ward
09.24
nwi
2
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Jazmyn
Stephen Lewis -
08.16
nwi
2
2
Otu, Abby
Father Henry Car
08.26
nwi
5
3
Akposi, Kassidy
Father Henry Car
08.36
nwi
1
4
Amegor, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
08.45
nwi
3
6
Keen, Kaylia
St Edmund Campio
08.56
nwi
5
7
John, Ivie
St Edmund Campio
08.57
nwi
1
11
Adeshiyan, Faisalat
Father Henry Car
08.61
nwi
5
12
Gurley, Rasheeda
Marshall McLuhan
08.63
nwi
1
13
O'brien, Tessa
St Mary's - Hami
08.64
nwi
1
14
Watt, Shawnika
St Edmund Campio
08.66
nwi
2
8
Richards, Unyque
St Edmund Campio
08.66
nwi
2
15
Esson-Phillips, Vercess
Father Henry Car
08.77
nwi
2
16
Cobbinah, Shantel
Father Henry Car
08.78
nwi
5
5
Lowen, Kalea
Lo-Ellen Park
08.82
nwi
4
9
Kellestine, Madi
Lo-Ellen Park
08.91
nwi
4
10
Orantia, Allison
Mary Ward
08.93
nwi
3
17
Nicoletti, Melissa
St Maximilian Ko
08.99
nwi
3
18
Mara, Marissa
Northern - Sarni
09.02
nwi
4
19
Reyes, Hailey
Mary Ward
09.07
nwi
3
19
Awi, Kara
Hamilton Distric
09.07
nwi
5
21
Christian, Smiley
Mary Ward
09.07
nwi
3
22
McLaughlin, Denay
St Edmund Campio
09.09
nwi
4
23
Ford, Danielle
St Maximilian Ko
09.12
nwi
4
24
Aldana, Angelica
Mary Ward
09.21
nwi
2
25
Brathwaite, Alliyah
St Edmund Campio
09.21
nwi
2
26
Carvalhais, Olivia
William Lyon Mac
09.23
nwi
2
27
Scott, Jen
St Maximilian Ko
09.24
nwi
3
28
Sanyaolu, Oye
Bishop Tonnos
09.35
nwi
3
29
Gustavas, Tajae
J Clarke Richard
09.47
nwi
5
30
Montaque, Briana
St Edmund Campio
09.58
nwi
4
31
Akinrinsa, Eleora
J Clarke Richard
09.67
nwi
2
32
Delgado, Valeria
William Lyon Mac
09.74
nwi
4
33
Okoyo, Stephanie
St Edmund Campio
09.82
nwi
1
34
Barlow, Kaylea
Henry Street
09.94
nwi
5
35
Williams, Dorothea
St Edmund Campio
10.13
nwi
1
36
Johnson, Brooke
Chatham-Kent
10.23
nwi
1
37
Chang, Emily
Sacred Heart Cat
10.44
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caruana, Isabelle
St Thomas Aquina
08.01
nwi
1
10
2
Lyttle, Kariah
St Edmund Campio
08.34
nwi
1
8
3
Abellanosa, Jessica
Mary Ward
08.39
nwi
1
6
4
Smith, Morgan
Lo-Ellen Park
08.41
nwi
1
5
5
Jana, Chanel
St Edmund Campio
08.50
nwi
1
4
6
Haughton, Shantae
St Edmund Campio
08.52
nwi
1
3
7
Pierre-Thompson, Shaunti
Marshall McLuhan
08.55
nwi
1
2
8
Thomas, Jehnel
Father Henry Car
08.56
nwi
1
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caruana, Isabelle
St Thomas Aquina
08.13
nwi
3
2
Lyttle, Kariah
St Edmund Campio
08.35
nwi
2
3
Smith, Morgan
Lo-Ellen Park
08.42
nwi
1
4
Abellanosa, Jessica
Mary Ward
08.42
nwi
3
7
Jana, Chanel
St Edmund Campio
08.54
nwi
3
5
Haughton, Shantae
St Edmund Campio
08.56
nwi
2
8
Thomas, Jehnel
Father Henry Car
08.56
nwi
2
6
Pierre-Thompson, Shaunti
Marshall McLuhan
08.59
nwi
1
9
Bentu, Isabella
Father Henry Car
08.63
nwi
2
10
Cummings, Waynielia
Father Henry Car
08.68
nwi
1
11
Kozdas, Rene
Mary Ward
08.69
nwi
1
12
Amadasun, Kellie
Father Henry Car
08.72
nwi
1
13
Colman, Sara
Northern - Sarni
08.75
nwi
3
14
Downey, Desiree
St Edmund Campio
08.77
nwi
1
15
Rougoor, Cinthia
Thorold
08.79
nwi
3
16
Tutu, Abigail
St Edmund Campio
08.84
nwi
3
17
Dispo, Giselle
Mary Ward
08.93
nwi
2
18
Diaz, Daniela
Mary Ward
08.94
nwi
2
19
Jones, Casell
J Clarke Richard
08.94
nwi
1
20
Teeuwsen, Magda
Hamilton Distric
08.95
nwi
2
21
Brown, Kalisha
St Edmund Campio
09.12
nwi
3
22
Ulalan, Jazmin
Marshall McLuhan
09.12
nwi
1
23
Esokpunwu, Melody
St Edmund Campio
09.21
nwi
2
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caruana, Isabelle
St Thomas Aquina
08.15
nwi
1
2
Lyttle, Kariah
St Edmund Campio
08.31
nwi
3
7
Abellanosa, Jessica
Mary Ward
08.38
nwi
1
8
Haughton, Shantae
St Edmund Campio
08.50
nwi
3
3
Smith, Morgan
Lo-Ellen Park
08.59
nwi
5
4
Cummings, Waynielia
Father Henry Car
08.61
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Jehnel
Father Henry Car
08.63
nwi
4
9
Amadasun, Kellie
Father Henry Car
08.71
nwi
2
13
Jana, Chanel
St Edmund Campio
08.72
nwi
3
14
Bentu, Isabella
Father Henry Car
08.72
nwi
1
10
Downey, Desiree
St Edmund Campio
08.73
nwi
4
15
Kozdas, Rene
Mary Ward
08.76
nwi
4
16
Pierre-Thompson, Shaunti
Marshall McLuhan
08.76
nwi
1
17
Esokpunwu, Melody
St Edmund Campio
08.80
nwi
4
6
Rougoor, Cinthia
Thorold
08.80
nwi
6
18
Colman, Sara
Northern - Sarni
08.85
nwi
2
19
Tutu, Abigail
St Edmund Campio
08.94
nwi
3
11
Dispo, Giselle
Mary Ward
08.97
nwi
6
20
Teeuwsen, Magda
Hamilton Distric
09.01
nwi
6
12
Noenchen, Jessika
Sacred Heart Cat
09.02
nwi
5
21
Jones, Casell
J Clarke Richard
09.04
nwi
3
22
Ulalan, Jazmin
Marshall McLuhan
09.10
nwi
4
23
Diaz, Daniela
Mary Ward
09.10
nwi
1
24
Brown, Kalisha
St Edmund Campio
09.13
nwi
4
25
Bridge, Dhalia
St Edmund Campio
09.19
nwi
5
26
Woolcock, Abbie
St Edmund Campio
09.21
nwi
3
27
Henry, Tjai
St Edmund Campio
09.23
nwi
6
28
D'Addazio, Annika
Guido DeBres
09.29
nwi
6
29
Awi, Edora
Hamilton Distric
09.32
nwi
1
30
Wirawan, Inez
Marshall McLuhan
09.37
nwi
6
31
Khan, Nyla
J Clarke Richard
09.37
nwi
3
32
Norman, Jordie
Sacred Heart Cat
09.42
nwi
2
33
Okungbowa, Sheri
Marshall McLuhan
09.48
nwi
5
34
Bennett, Mayan
Father Henry Car
09.50
nwi
4
35
McKoy, Kenya
St Edmund Campio
09.50
nwi
5
36
Wang, Britney
Mary Ward
09.54
nwi
6
37
Werkman, Kayla
Guido DeBres
09.58
nwi
4
38
Schulenberg, Brooke
Guido DeBres
09.60
nwi
2
39
McKenzie, Brittney-Ann
J Clarke Richard
09.62
nwi
2
40
Dao, Tracey
Marshall McLuhan
09.63
nwi
5
41
Mariaprabhu, Michelle
Mary Ward
09.67
nwi
6
42
Charlton-Lewis, Brittany
Father Henry Car
09.68
nwi
1
43
Kerssies, Kayla
Hamilton Distric
09.75
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
07.93
nwi
1
10
2
Watson-Reid, Chyna
St Edmund Campio
07.96
nwi
1
8
3
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
08.03
nwi
1
6
4
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
08.15
nwi
1
5
5
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
08.16
nwi
1
4
6
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.20
nwi
1
3
7
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
08.29
nwi
1
2
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
07.91
nwi
2
2
Watson-Reid, Chyna
St Edmund Campio
07.98
nwi
3
3
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
08.09
nwi
1
4
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
08.13
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.16
nwi
3
6
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
08.17
nwi
1
7
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
08.20
nwi
3
8
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
08.23
nwi
2
9
Hodgins, Kristy
Northern - Sarni
08.24
nwi
1
10
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
08.29
nwi
2
11
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.35
nwi
1
12
Corallo, Michelle
Lo-Ellen Park
08.48
nwi
3
13
Winter, Sophia
Hamilton Distric
08.56
nwi
3
14
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
08.62
nwi
3
15
Trista, Hester
St Joseph-Scolla
08.63
nwi
2
16
Young, Erin
Chatham-Kent
08.66
nwi
1
17
Bingham, Rachel
J Clarke Richard
08.75
nwi
2
18
Rampton, Madeline
Innisdale
08.80
nwi
3
19
Osadebamwen, Jacklyn
Father Henry Car
08.82
nwi
3
20
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
08.88
nwi
2
21
Babatunde, Grace
Father Henry Car
08.88
nwi
1
22
Fowlie, Candace
Northern - Sarni
08.89
nwi
2
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
07.94
nwi
4
2
Watson-Reid, Chyna
St Edmund Campio
08.05
nwi
5
3
Hodgins, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
08.10
nwi
6
4
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
08.16
nwi
1
5
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
08.19
nwi
2
7
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
08.21
nwi
4
8
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
08.22
nwi
1
9
Hodgins, Kristy
Northern - Sarni
08.24
nwi
6
6
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
08.26
nwi
3
13
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
08.34
nwi
4
14
Corallo, Michelle
Lo-Ellen Park
08.43
nwi
4
15
Mitchell, Natavia
Father Henry Car
08.46
nwi
1
16
Young, Erin
Chatham-Kent
08.59
nwi
1
10
Babatunde, Grace
Father Henry Car
08.60
nwi
3
17
Winter, Sophia
Hamilton Distric
08.65
nwi
4
18
Trista, Hester
St Joseph-Scolla
08.66
nwi
4
19
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
08.69
nwi
6
11
Rampton, Madeline
Innisdale
08.76
nwi
5
20
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
08.76
nwi
5
21
Doyle, Caela
St Joseph-Scolla
08.76
nwi
5
12
Bingham, Rachel
J Clarke Richard
08.77
nwi
2
22
Reid, Aliya
St Edmund Campio
08.77
nwi
3
23
Osadebamwen, Jacklyn
Father Henry Car
08.77
nwi
2
24
Fowlie, Candace
Northern - Sarni
08.78
nwi
1
25
Burnett, Jade
St Edmund Campio
08.83
nwi
3
26
Williams-Skeen, Shanice
J Clarke Richard
08.90
nwi
2
27
Wasyliw, Hailey
Lo-Ellen Park
09.00
nwi
1
28
Harris, Christina
Father Henry Car
09.01
nwi
2
29
Pickering, Jessica
Ursuline College
09.13
nwi
2
30
Havlovic, Helena
Lo-Ellen Park
09.13
nwi
3
31
Cabrido, Alyssa
Marshall McLuhan
09.15
nwi
6
32
Vijay, Jamuna
J Clarke Richard
09.26
nwi
2
33
Best-Phillips, Tannese
J Clarke Richard
09.30
nwi
6
34
Dudley, Maija
John McGregor
09.38
nwi
6
35
Watt, Alexis
Ursuline College
09.39
nwi
4
36
Pagaduan, Erica
Marshall McLuhan
09.39
nwi
5
36
Reynolds, Jamiee
St Joseph-Scolla
09.39
nwi
6
38
Anneca, Billy
Marshall McLuhan
09.40
nwi
5
39
Vanheule, Rachel
Ursuline College
09.65
nwi
5
40
Kostecki, Kylie
Dr GW Williams
09.69
nwi
4
41
Whittet, Madison
St Joseph-Scolla
09.89
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#york-university
0 shares:
York University High School Indoor Meet
,
Bishop Tonnos Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Chatham-kent Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for York University High School Indoor Meet
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2012
1
52
2
2011
1
88
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#york-university
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!